3075 NW 7th St Unit 401 Miami, FL 33125
West Flagler NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,706/month
About This Home
This remodeled two-bedroom, one-bathroom condo is in a great location. Located in a small building with only 16 units, it features modern stainless steel appliances and stylish updates. Enjoy the benefits of a cozy, well-situated home with easy access to nearby amenities. No washer and dryer in the unit (they are located on ground floor). Building does not qualify for FHA.
CASH PURCHASE ONLY
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,208
Year Built
- Built in 1970 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- End Unit
- Fenced
HOA Fees
- $300 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Guest Parking
- Assigned Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 4th floor
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 690 Sq Ft Home
- 4-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Shower Only
Home Security
Additional Features
- Accessible Elevator Installed
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-33-067-0130
Community Details
Overview
- 16 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $117,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $112,963 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $102,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $93,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $84,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $84,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $84,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $84,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $80,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $76,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $56,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $51,227 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $229,000 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $229,000 | +11.7% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $205,000 | -10.5% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -8.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Price Changed | $249,000 | 0.0% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | -4.2% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -9.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | For Rent | $1,650 | +15.8% | -- | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Rented | $1,425 | -1.7% | -- | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Rent | $1,450 | +7.4% | -- | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Rented | $1,350 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | For Rent | $1,400 | +3.7% | -- | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Rented | $1,350 | -99.1% | -- | |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | For Rent | $142,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11644808
APN: 01-3133-067-0130
- 720 NW 30th Ave
- 520 NW 32nd Place
- 733 NW 33rd Ave
- 2850 NW 5th St
- 521 NW 33rd Ave
- 836 NW 33rd Ave
- 311 NW 32nd Ct
- NW 12th St NW 30th Ave
- 605 NW 34th Ave
- 3050 NW 2nd St
- 3180 NW 2nd St
- 2760 NW 4th Terrace
- 3330 NW 4th St
- 3008 NW 13th St
- 1130 NW 34th Ave
- 3151 NW Flagler Terrace
- 616 NW 26th Ave Unit 210
- 250 NW 34th Ave
- 474 NW 26th Ave
- 2840 NW 13th St
- 480 NE 31st St Unit 2703
- 480 NE 31st St Unit 2502
- 480 NE 31st St Unit 480 NE 31 # 2707
- 480 NE 31st St
- 480 NE 31st St Unit 480 NE 31st St # 2403
- 480 NE 31st St Unit PH5002
- 480 NE 31st St
- 471 NW 32nd Ct Unit B
- 520 NW 32nd Place
- 3079 NW 11th St Unit 3053
- 310 NW 32nd Ct Unit R
- 720 NW 27th Ct Unit 5
- 720 NW 27th Ct Unit 7
- 228 NW 32nd Ave Unit 230
- 801 NW 35th Ave
- 801 NW 35th Ave
- 801 NW 35th Ave Unit 1
- 320 NW 34th Ave
- 95 NW 30th Ave Unit 413
- 3079 NW Flagler Terrace