3075 Roxbury Rd Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $519,685 - $617,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Roxbury Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $568,343, approximately $497 per square foot. 3075 Roxbury Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Road Elementary - School 4, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,969 | $394 | $174 | $220 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $394 | $174 | $220 |
| 2023 | $8,681 | $399 | $176 | $223 |
| 2022 | $8,681 | $394 | $174 | $220 |
| 2021 | $11,068 | $402 | $178 | $224 |
| 2020 | $8,630 | $534 | $476 | $58 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $543 | $484 | $59 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $637 | $484 | $153 |
| 2016 | $7,911 | $637 | $484 | $153 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $637 | $484 | $153 |