NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3075 S Stirrup Dr Jackson, WY 83001

Estimated Value: $2,181,000 - $2,647,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,018 Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3075 S Stirrup Dr, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,501,418, approximately $828 per square foot. 3075 S Stirrup Dr is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Keegan Michael Joseph and Spitzer Keegan Luette
Bought by
Mjk & Lsk Revocable Trust and Keegan
Current Estimated Value
$2,501,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Mjk & Lsk Revocable Trust and Keegan Michael
Bought by
Morningside Llc and Keegan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mjk & Lsk Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Morningside Llc -- None Listed On Document
Keegan Luette Spitzer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,164 $183,294 $43,986 $139,308
2024 $13,164 $219,747 $49,685 $170,062
2023 $13,373 $223,963 $39,900 $184,063
2022 $11,092 $184,854 $39,900 $144,954
2021 $7,441 $117,536 $39,900 $77,636
2020 $6,535 $108,352 $29,230 $79,122
2019 $5,780 $93,199 $29,230 $63,969
2018 $5,563 $90,240 $29,230 $61,010
2017 $5,973 $92,028 $28,497 $63,531
2016 $6,375 $98,897 $20,813 $78,084
2015 $3,093 $74,201 $20,813 $53,388
2014 $3,093 $53,000 $28,842 $24,158
2013 $3,093 $53,000 $28,842 $24,158
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.