3075 Sandy Creek Rd Dry Fork, VA 24549
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Sandy Creek Rd, Dry Fork, VA 24549. 3075 Sandy Creek Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Twin Springs Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $134,300 | $18,000 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $752 | $134,300 | $18,000 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $752 | $134,300 | $18,000 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $669 | $88,500 | $18,000 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $549 | $88,500 | $18,000 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $549 | $88,500 | $18,000 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $549 | $88,500 | $18,000 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $549 | $88,500 | $18,000 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $480 | $88,500 | $18,000 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $480 | $81,300 | $12,000 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | $480 | $81,300 | $12,000 | $69,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,700 | $12,000 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map