3075 Sikes Dr Kempner, TX 76539
West Killeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,340 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,021
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Sikes Dr, Kempner, TX 76539 and is currently estimated at $415,835, approximately $205 per square foot. 3075 Sikes Dr is a home with nearby schools including C.R. Clements/Hollie Parsons Elementary School, Copperas Cove Junior High School, and Copperas Cove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $362,155 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $362,155 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $329,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $299,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $326,727 | $78,251 | $248,476 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $249,693 | $77,809 | $171,884 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $224,870 | $58,867 | $177,163 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $204,427 | $52,233 | $152,194 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $203,569 | $52,233 | $151,336 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $183,910 | $47,808 | $136,102 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $185,447 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map