3075 Stop 8 Rd Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Stop 8 Rd, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $189,514, approximately $142 per square foot. 3075 Stop 8 Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School, Demmitt Elementary School, and Butler High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $36,110 | $9,520 | $26,590 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $34,890 | $9,520 | $25,370 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $33,840 | $9,520 | $24,320 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $33,090 | $9,520 | $23,570 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $32,440 | $9,520 | $22,920 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $32,440 | $9,520 | $22,920 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $27,390 | $9,520 | $17,870 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $27,390 | $9,520 | $17,870 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $27,390 | $9,520 | $17,870 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $27,110 | $9,520 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $27,110 | $9,520 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $27,110 | $9,520 | $17,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,720 | $9,520 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map