3076 E Pierce Rd Shelby, MI 49455
Estimated Value: $75,863 - $228,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3076 E Pierce Rd, Shelby, MI 49455 and is currently estimated at $168,966, approximately $154 per square foot. 3076 E Pierce Rd is a home located in Oceana County with nearby schools including Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Renkema Wanda
Bought by
Renkema Wanda and Kleiner Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Knapp Catherine and Dorla J Bowser Estate
Bought by
Renkema Wanda and Kleiner Gregory
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renkema Wanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kleiner Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renkema Wanda | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $26,900 | $0 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $184 | $23,000 | $0 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $377 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $369 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $17,300 | $0 | $17,300 |