3076 S 2300 E Wendell, ID 83355
Estimated Value: $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3076 S 2300 E, Wendell, ID 83355 and is currently estimated at $565,000, approximately $308 per square foot. 3076 S 2300 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Darrel A and Edwards Rita L
Bought by
Edwards Darrel and Edwards Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Darrel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $375,795 | $64,744 | $311,051 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $375,795 | $64,744 | $311,051 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $375,534 | $64,483 | $311,051 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $375,534 | $64,483 | $311,051 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $338,288 | $42,049 | $296,239 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $234,789 | $22,600 | $212,189 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $206,979 | $22,600 | $184,379 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $198,482 | $22,105 | $176,377 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map