3076 W 54th Ave Denver, CO 80221
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3076 W 54th Ave, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $451,602, approximately $510 per square foot. 3076 W 54th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Josephine Hodgkins Leadership Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Rozales Victoria Rebecca
Bought by
Scarpella Debra and Rozales Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarpella Debra | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scarpella Debra | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $34,680 | $8,020 | $26,660 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $35,510 | $7,380 | $28,130 |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $41,260 | $7,980 | $33,280 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $31,770 | $8,200 | $23,570 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $31,770 | $8,200 | $23,570 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $28,410 | $8,440 | $19,970 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $28,410 | $8,440 | $19,970 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $25,530 | $6,480 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $25,530 | $6,480 | $19,050 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $20,260 | $3,500 | $16,760 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $20,260 | $3,500 | $16,760 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $14,340 | $2,790 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map