30762 Pinto Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,277 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30762 Pinto Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $238,069, approximately $202 per square foot. 30762 Pinto Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Blankenship Oscar B and Blankenship Linda L
Bought by
Blankenship Marcus D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,995
Outstanding Balance
$95,722
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Marcus D | $120,000 | Sterling Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blankenship Marcus D | $115,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $109,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $100,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $79,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $73,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $69,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $66,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $58,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $52,920 | $12,650 | $40,270 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $52,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,630 | $48,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map