3077 Derby Ct Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,781 - $606,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3077 Derby Ct, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $560,195, approximately $202 per square foot. 3077 Derby Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hoover Wood Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2006
Sold by
Clemente Vincent A and Quattrocchi Katherine A
Bought by
Quattrocchi Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Dabrowski Steven J and Dabrowski Jennifer A
Bought by
Clemente Vincent A and Quattrocchi Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,010
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$456,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk&Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Dabrowski Steven J and Dabrowski Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quattrocchi Katherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Clemente Vincent A | $405,000 | Residential Title Services | |
| Dabrowski Steven J | $240,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemente Vincent A | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dabrowski Steven J | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,330 | $139,461 | $4,148 | $135,313 |
| 2023 | $11,204 | $126,576 | $3,765 | $122,811 |
| 2022 | $12,163 | $131,866 | $7,108 | $124,758 |
| 2021 | $11,411 | $121,658 | $3,337 | $118,321 |
| 2020 | $11,212 | $119,319 | $3,273 | $116,046 |
| 2019 | $11,056 | $115,095 | $3,157 | $111,938 |
| 2018 | $10,585 | $110,711 | $3,037 | $107,674 |
| 2017 | $10,386 | $107,060 | $2,937 | $104,123 |
| 2016 | $10,244 | $103,941 | $2,851 | $101,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,574 | $2,786 | $98,788 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,376 | $2,698 | $95,678 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,613 | $2,645 | $101,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map