3077 E Elm St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $128,138
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3077 E Elm St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $114,035, approximately $111 per square foot. 3077 E Elm St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,108 | $31,095 | $6,601 | $24,494 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $28,402 | $6,029 | $22,373 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $26,942 | $5,719 | $21,223 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $25,933 | $5,505 | $20,428 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $25,972 | $5,513 | $20,459 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $25,882 | $5,494 | $20,388 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $25,756 | $5,467 | $20,289 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $25,423 | $5,396 | $20,027 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $25,052 | $5,317 | $19,735 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $24,752 | $5,253 | $19,499 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $24,592 | $5,219 | $19,373 |
| 2013 | $1,506 | $24,592 | $5,219 | $19,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map