3077 S 1130 W Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $651,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3077 S 1130 W, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $641,894, approximately $210 per square foot. 3077 S 1130 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Bluff Ridge Elementary, Legacy Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Sube Jacob C and Sube Denise N
Bought by
Jacob And Denise Sube Living Trust and Sube
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Sube Jacob C and Sube Denise N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,318
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Watkins Shawn
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Bingham Jared D
Bought by
Watkins Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Benchmark Real Estate Co
Bought by
Bingham Jared D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob And Denise Sube Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sube Jacob C | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $246,600 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Watkins Shawn | -- | Founders Title Co Layton | |
| Bingham Jared D | -- | Founders Title Co Layton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sube Jacob C | $248,318 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Shawn | $62,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Shawn | $251,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bingham Jared D | $41,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Bingham Jared D | $220,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $313,500 | $120,495 | $193,005 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $299,200 | $101,373 | $197,827 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $528,000 | $141,151 | $386,849 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $309,100 | $81,015 | $228,085 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $427,000 | $119,919 | $307,081 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $363,000 | $103,599 | $259,401 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $352,000 | $102,319 | $249,681 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $324,000 | $98,250 | $225,750 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $148,940 | $37,672 | $111,268 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $153,065 | $37,672 | $115,393 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $142,289 | $37,672 | $104,617 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,828 | $33,402 | $112,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map