NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3077 Sagle Rd Sagle, ID 83860

Estimated Value: $544,707 - $768,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,574 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered RV Parking
  • Mountain View
  • Lawn
  • 4.83 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2021

This darling log home is what North Idaho dreams are made of! 3 bedroom/2 bath cabin sits on almost 5 flat, fully usable acres with great access from county-maintained road. Multipurpose outbuilding currently houses firewood for wood burning stove that keeps the home cozy all year long. However, it could be used as an animal shelter or equipment/garden shed. Coveted southern exposure provides ample sunshine for vegetable/flower gardens. A seasonal creek flows along west side of the property. Outdoor activities abound in N ID, including snow skiing, hiking, hunting, fishing & boating on beautiful Lake Pend Oreille. This gem is 6 miles to Garfield Bay & 8 miles to Sandpoint for shopping & entertainment. Schweitzer Ski Resort is an easy 30 minute drive & 90 minutes to Spokane Int'l Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Travers

Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho) License #SP45512 Listed on: 03/17/2021

Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Bradshaw

RE/MAX In Action License #SP48708

RE/MAX In Action

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 4.83 Acre Lot
  • Southern Exposure
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Lawn
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned Rural 5, Rural 5

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP001190000030A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,150

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

4.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built > 2 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.83
  • Lot Size: 210,525 sf
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: From Sandpoint, take Hwy 95 south and turn left on Sagle Rd. Home is approximately 3 miles down Sagle Rd, just past Rocky Rd. Look for signs on the left side of road.
  • Year Built: 1989
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 4.83
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Rural 5
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2020
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: Yes
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Property Subject to:HOA Name: Emerald Valley Est
  • Exterior:Log: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1352.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven - Elec, Microwave, Dryer, Electric, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None, Slab on grade
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dryer Hookup - Elec, Dryer Hookup - Gas, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 1352.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes
  • Basement:None-Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Bath: 1
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Gas2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Southern Exposure, Wooded
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lot Type 2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Garden, RV Parking - Covered, Satellite Dish, Lawn

• Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: None
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: None
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Covered: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Wall, Electric, Wood, Stove - Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lk Pend Oreille - 84

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 210394.8
  • Parcel #: RP001190000030A
  • Zoning: Rural 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1149.62
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2021
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Bonner Kayla N and Bonner Skyler R
Bought by
Goff Gary V and Lefever Malea J
Seller's Agent
Lisa Travers
Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)
Buyer's Agent
Todd Bradshaw
RE/MAX In Action
List Price
$510,000
Current Estimated Value
$647,927

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Bonner Skyler R and Bonner Kayla N
Bought by
Bonner Kayla N and Bonner Skyler R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2012
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Panhandle State Bank
Bought by
Bonner Skyler R and Hayes Kayla N
Seller's Agent
Laura DeLand
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
Buyer's Agent
Ron Nova
EVERGREEN REALTY
List Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.60%
Original Mortgage
$164,948
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Fluckiger Michael and Fluckiger Jenna W
Bought by
Buckner Denise F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Goff Gary V -- Titleone
Bonner Kayla N -- Alliance Title Sandpoint
Bonner Skyler R -- Sandpoint Title Insurance In
Buckner Denise F -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bonner Kayla N $214,400
Previous Owner Bonner Skyler R $164,948
Previous Owner Buckner Denise F $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Sold -- -- --
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $510,000 +218.9% $377 / Sq Ft
07/31/2012 07/31/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/14/2012 06/14/12 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2012 06/12/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,419 $451,537 $237,997 $213,540
2024 $1,549 $465,377 $237,997 $227,380
2023 $1,356 $435,712 $212,040 $223,672
2022 $1,706 $450,637 $186,040 $264,597
2021 $1,210 $247,775 $99,520 $148,255
2020 $1,150 $216,305 $82,214 $134,091
2019 $1,077 $206,012 $68,371 $137,641
2018 $967 $198,529 $82,213 $116,316
2017 $967 $167,605 $0 $0
2016 $987 $169,911 $0 $0
2015 -- $167,416 $0 $0
2014 -- $167,415 $0 $0

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 21-2122

Coeur d

APN: RP001-190-000030A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.