B
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Brian Mastrella
Florida Gulf Realty LLC
(954) 870-4080
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $1,580,000
This 3 bdrm 3.5 Bath is available for Lease ASAP. Waterside Cir is a gated community that sits on the intercoastal. This unit is direct intercoastal and has private balcony's and a patio . Recently updated. Enjoy the Pool, Spa and Fitness center just steps away. Five Minutes to Downtown Delray and Ten minutes to the ocean.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Florida Gulf Realty LLC License #3455273 Listed on: 02/13/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribeiro Luis M | $925,000 | Attorney | |
| Mosier Kathi | $400,000 | Equity Land Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ribeiro Luis M | $637,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Rented | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Price Changed | $6,500 | -8.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Price Changed | $7,100 | -6.6% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | For Rent | $7,600 | +35.7% | -- | |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Rented | $5,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | For Rent | $5,600 | +40.0% | -- | |
| 07/04/2019 07/04/19 | Rented | $4,000 | -41.6% | -- | |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2018 12/06/18 | For Rent | $6,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Sold | $400,000 | -53.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2012 12/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | For Sale | $859,900 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,466 | $1,052,912 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,466 | $957,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,394 | $867,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,996 | $788,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,694 | $755,000 | $0 | $755,000 |
| 2020 | $14,166 | $652,000 | $0 | $652,000 |
| 2019 | $14,307 | $652,000 | $0 | $652,000 |
| 2018 | $12,746 | $637,000 | $0 | $637,000 |
| 2017 | $12,772 | $630,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,035 | $630,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,511 | $635,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,558 | $590,000 | $0 | $0 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Brian Mastrella
Florida Gulf Realty LLC
(954) 870-4080
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Quero
The Keyes Company
(561) 203-5382
38 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Susan Kaminsky
Vickery Realty, Inc
(561) 670-3824
23 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
JULIE ANN GIACHETTI
One Sotheby's International Realty
(561) 212-0022
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Golieb
American Property Exchange
(561) 859-7277
9 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10865785
APN: 08-43-46-04-34-000-0660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.