3078 Millers Ln Dighton, MA 02715
Estimated Value: $420,006 - $486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 Millers Ln, Dighton, MA 02715 and is currently estimated at $461,252, approximately $403 per square foot. 3078 Millers Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School and SCEC Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Goodreau Clifford A
Bought by
Gilbert Kimberly J and Ponte Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,720
Outstanding Balance
$165,048
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Kimberly J | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Kimberly J | $267,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $334,700 | $133,700 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $309,700 | $133,700 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $294,500 | $133,700 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $279,300 | $130,200 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $7,696 | $254,200 | $117,600 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $252,600 | $131,600 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $241,400 | $131,600 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $199,000 | $111,500 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $201,800 | $129,800 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $200,500 | $133,700 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $200,500 | $137,600 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $196,900 | $137,600 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map