3078 N Cyprus Fox Loop Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 N Cyprus Fox Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $549,757, approximately $310 per square foot. 3078 N Cyprus Fox Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Architerra Homes Llc
Bought by
Goodwin Edward W and Goodwin Leorla K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,294
Outstanding Balance
$311,647
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Architerra Homes Llc
Bought by
Goodwin Edward and Goodwin Leorla K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,294
Outstanding Balance
$311,647
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Architerra Homes Llc
Bought by
Bonner Tyler
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Edward W | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Goodwin Edward | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Bonner Tyler | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Edward W | $346,294 | |
| Closed | Goodwin Edward | $346,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $549,200 | $165,000 | $384,200 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $516,350 | $139,500 | $376,850 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $565,766 | $155,000 | $410,766 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $588,377 | $155,000 | $433,377 |
| 2021 | $201 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map