3078 Raking Leaf Dr Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $313,080 - $343,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3078 Raking Leaf Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $330,020, approximately $239 per square foot. 3078 Raking Leaf Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
S & M Properties Llc
Bought by
White Albert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Albert J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Albert J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $205,900 | $65,000 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $200,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $195,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $189,900 | $65,000 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $188,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $187,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map