Estimated Value: $362,637
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30786 S County Road 4380, Kinta, OK 74552 and is currently priced at $362,637, approximately $201 per square foot. 30786 S County Road 4380 is a home located in Haskell County with nearby schools including Kinta Elementary School and Kinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Smith Kenneth R and Smith Charolette K
Bought by
Howell Heather D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Mckinley and Mckinley Others
Bought by
Kenneth and Harolette Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Mc Kinley Estate
Bought by
Robert and Paula Leslie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Heather D | -- | -- | |
| Myers Amber M | -- | -- | |
| Howell Heather D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howell Hether D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenneth | $70,000 | -- | |
| Robert | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,345 | $17,183 | $696 | $16,487 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $16,683 | $675 | $16,008 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $16,197 | $654 | $15,543 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $15,725 | $635 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $15,268 | $617 | $14,651 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $14,822 | $594 | $14,228 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $14,028 | $577 | $13,451 |
| 2015 | $980 | $13,620 | $590 | $13,030 |
| 2014 | $985 | $13,620 | $590 | $13,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map