30789 Johnson Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $89,000
About This Home
This home is located at 30789 Johnson Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $80,000. 30789 Johnson Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Bennett Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $74,600 | $31,200 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $726 | $69,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $696 | $64,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $663 | $59,200 | $31,200 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $664 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $668 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $676 | $58,900 | $31,200 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $658 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $637 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $424 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map