T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tara Belcher
Jaqua, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $382,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Welcome home to beautiful All-Sports Baseline Lake. Are you looking for a brand new home, maintenance free affordable lake living? This newly constructed 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a 2 car garage will check all of your boxes. The home is currently under construction with a completion date of the end of August. As soon as you enter you have stunning water views. The floorplan is an open concept with vaulted ceilings. The living room and kitchen has sliding doors out to your spacious new deck overlooking the lake. The kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry and quartz countertops will be installed by the end of August. New luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Hook up for stackable washer and dryer available. All of this and a 2 car garage for all of your lake toys : A new garage door is also being installed. There is still plenty of summer left to enjoy the most amazing sunsets next to your firepit with family and friends. This is a rare find schedule your showing before it is gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tara Belcher
Jaqua, REALTORS Listed on: 08/11/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Connie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade Connie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade Connie | $235,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Strong David | -- | None Available | |
| Stuifrerbgen Stephne | $69,900 | None Available | |
| Rimkus Stnalye A | -- | None Available | |
| Rimkus Stanley A | $15,000 | Ctc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wade Connie | $141,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Sold | $235,000 | +4.4% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $128,000 | $38,800 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $114,400 | $38,800 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $100,100 | $33,700 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $91,300 | $31,100 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $30,000 | $24,900 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $27,100 | $22,400 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,000 | $17,900 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,600 | $18,700 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,700 | $13,600 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,100 | $11,100 | $25,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tara Belcher
Jaqua, REALTORS
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mark Hawks
Keller Williams Realty Swm
(269) 930-4547
4 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 20032424
APN: 21-490-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.