3079 Cedarbrook Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Orchard Hills-Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 Cedarbrook Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $682,844, approximately $262 per square foot. 3079 Cedarbrook Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Nadeemullah Tallat
Bought by
Zhu Ji and Li Xizhao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Nadeemullah Mohammad and Nadeemullah Tallat
Bought by
Nadeemullah Tallat and Tallat Nadeemullah Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Ji | $375,000 | -- | |
| Nadeemullah Tallat | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|