3079 Ella Way Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,524 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 Ella Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $381,881, approximately $217 per square foot. 3079 Ella Way is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida Llc
Bought by
Depedroza Erika Josefina Mol and Melendez Marcos Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,398
Outstanding Balance
$346,622
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depedroza Erika Josefina Mol | $368,800 | Lennar Title | |
| Depedroza Erika Josefina Mol | $368,800 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depedroza Erika Josefina Mol | $356,398 | |
| Closed | Depedroza Erika Josefina Mol | $356,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $303,452 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $294,900 | $45,000 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $21,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $285 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map