3079 S Grape Way Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $537,323
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3079 S Grape Way, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $526,081, approximately $366 per square foot. 3079 S Grape Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Castillo Juan and Calixto-Castillo Victoria G
Bought by
Castillo Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,357
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Castillo Juan and Calixto Castillo Victoria G
Bought by
Castillo Juan and Calixto Castillo Victoria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Brumley Matthew F
Bought by
Castillo Juan and Calixto Castillo Victoria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,319
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Hunter Shawn P
Bought by
Brumley Matthew F and Brumley Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,585
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Durkop Henry G
Bought by
Hunter Shawn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,350
Interest Rate
8.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Tony | $217,000 | Fitco | |
| Castillo Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Juan | $156,600 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Brumley Matthew F | $128,000 | -- | |
| Hunter Shawn P | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Tony | $119,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Juan | $155,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Brumley Matthew F | $126,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Shawn P | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $39,080 | $39,010 | $39,010 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $38,260 | $27,680 | $10,580 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $38,260 | $27,680 | $10,580 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $31,340 | $25,150 | $6,190 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $32,240 | $25,870 | $6,370 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $24,720 | $24,350 | $370 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $24,720 | $24,350 | $370 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $23,090 | $21,450 | $1,640 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $23,090 | $21,450 | $1,640 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $20,410 | $20,330 | $80 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $20,410 | $20,330 | $80 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $15,980 | $10,165 | $5,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map