Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Haigh
EXP Realty LLC
(772) 284-1780
13 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $424,000
Seller Covering Your Rate Buy Down OR Seller Concession to closing costs. Take advantage of this incredible opportunity to help make your dream home more affordable. Don't miss out on this rare chance to save thousands—act now! 2025 NEW IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS NEW 50 YEAR-METAL ROOF! New Hardie cement trim. The open floor plan is enhanced by new flooring throughout, custom craftsman-style interior trim, and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring shaker-style wood cabinetry, solid quartz countertops, and Delta lifetime warranty plumbing fixtures. Step outside to your reconditioned deep-water pool, surrounded by a polyaspartic epoxy pool deck, LED lighting, and a custom outdoor shower—all within a fenced-in yard for privacy. Other notable upgrades include city water hookup with a well intact for future irrigation, a new tankless hot water heater, whole-house surge protection, and an insulated attic (R-30 to R-38).The garage floor is also coated in polyaspartic epoxy, and the exterior has been freshly painted with Behr's 10-year warranty paint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC License #3049953 Listed on: 02/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiley Cristen | $379,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whiley Cristen | $379,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deangelis Steven | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pedicone Dominick | $70,900 | Commerce Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | Attorney | |
| Keough Steven J | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Vanluvanee Margaret P | -- | -- | |
| Jerolaman Marvin C | -- | -- | |
| Vanluvanne Margaret P | $54,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiley Cristen | $279,900 | |
| Closed | Whiley Cristen | $279,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Deangelis Steven | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedicone Dominick | $69,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Keough Steven J | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keough Steven J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanluvanne Margaret P | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $379,900 | 0.0% | $408 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $408 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -4.7% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $409,000 | +104.5% | $439 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Sold | $200,000 | -9.1% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $206,420 | $125,000 | $81,420 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $234,790 | $234,790 | $109,790 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $218,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $198,210 | $110,000 | $88,210 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $165,420 | $100,000 | $65,420 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $68,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $67,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $66,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $64,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $63,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $783 | $62,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $783 | $62,462 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Haigh
EXP Realty LLC
(772) 284-1780
13 in this area
290 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brian Pruitt
Real Broker, LLC
(561) 774-5151
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sheena Gray
RE/MAX
(772) 342-0839
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11064843
APN: 54-38-41-002-026-00260-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.