308 11th St E Menomonie, WI 54751
Estimated Value: $177,193 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 11th St E, Menomonie, WI 54751 and is currently estimated at $214,548. 308 11th St E is a home located in Dunn County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Menomonie Middle School, and Menomonie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $126,600 | $16,000 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $126,600 | $16,000 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $126,600 | $16,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $126,600 | $16,000 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $126,600 | $16,000 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $98,000 | $13,700 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $98,000 | $13,700 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $98,000 | $13,700 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $98,000 | $13,700 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $98,000 | $13,700 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $98,000 | $13,700 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $98,000 | $13,700 | $84,300 |
| 2013 | $2,387 | $98,000 | $13,700 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map