308 1st Ave W Regent, ND 58650
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
763
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 1st Ave W, Regent, ND 58650 and is currently estimated at $125,667, approximately $164 per square foot. 308 1st Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Mott-Regent Elementary School and Mott-Regent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Hance John B and Hance Jennifer
Bought by
Schubert Benjamin J and Schubert Leslie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schubert Benjamin J | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $6,550 | $2,500 | $4,050 |
| 2024 | $361 | $6,450 | $2,500 | $3,950 |
| 2023 | $361 | $6,450 | $2,500 | $3,950 |
| 2022 | $351 | $6,450 | $2,500 | $3,950 |
| 2021 | $413 | $6,450 | $2,500 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $418 | $6,200 | $2,500 | $3,700 |
| 2019 | $423 | $6,200 | $2,500 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $427 | $6,200 | $2,500 | $3,700 |
| 2017 | $440 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18 | $200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $388 | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map