308 2nd Ave Frankfort, NY 13340
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $181,581
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 2nd Ave, Frankfort, NY 13340 and is currently estimated at $166,145, approximately $66 per square foot. 308 2nd Ave is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Frankfort-Schuyler Elementary School and Frankfort-Schuyler Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $6,109 | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,800 | $10,800 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map