Estimated Value: $192,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 4th Ave NE, Clark, SD 57225 and is currently estimated at $217,761, approximately $91 per square foot. 308 4th Ave NE is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2010
Bought by
Orozco Pedro and Orozco Celia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Pedro | $89,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $141,711 | $12,500 | $129,211 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $133,517 | $12,500 | $121,017 |
| 2023 | -- | $126,535 | $12,425 | $114,110 |
| 2022 | -- | $112,509 | $12,500 | $100,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map