308 4th St Frederick, SD 57441
Estimated Value: $77,184 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 4th St, Frederick, SD 57441 and is currently estimated at $109,046, approximately $112 per square foot. 308 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Frederick Elementary School, Frederick Junior High School, and Frederick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $68,199 | $7,313 | $60,886 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $59,533 | $6,750 | $52,783 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $55,466 | $5,850 | $49,616 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $53,554 | $3,938 | $49,616 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $49,754 | $2,250 | $47,504 |
| 2020 | $980 | $41,641 | $2,250 | $39,391 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $37,264 | $2,250 | $35,014 |
| 2018 | $967 | $37,264 | $2,250 | $35,014 |
| 2017 | -- | $37,264 | $2,250 | $35,014 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,200 | $0 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,635 | $0 | $24,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,635 | $0 | $24,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map