308 6th Ave Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $238,031
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 6th Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $229,008, approximately $90 per square foot. 308 6th Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Guardian Angel Academy, and St Paul Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Bryan Kenneth J and Bryan Elizabeth A
Bought by
Snyder Christopher B and Snyder Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Guyaux Carol
Bought by
Bryan Kenneth J and Bryan Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Christopher B | $96,000 | -- | |
| Bryan Kenneth J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $416 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $416 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $416 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $416 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $88,000 | $23,100 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map