Seller's Agent in 2026
Jay Barrett
RealtySouth The Harbin Company
(205) 960-9970
47 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,115 - $270,000
Historic Jasper! Precious 3br/2ba home with tons of character and curb appeal. Updated throughout with windows, roof, hot water heater and HVAC, fresh paint, etc. Fenced backyard and super cute courtyard. Hobby shop in backyard is perfect flex space. Do not miss this opportunity in Jasper City! Call today for more information!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RealtySouth The Harbin Company License #129138 Listed on: 06/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Misty | $229,000 | Title Order Nbr Only | |
| Bagwell Leah | $144,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Bagwell James W | $44,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $24,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Misty | $224,852 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $229,000 | +1.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -6.3% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -5.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +513.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Sold | $44,000 | 0.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2017 01/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | For Sale | $44,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $28,820 | $2,000 | $26,820 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $25,740 | $2,000 | $23,740 |
| 2022 | $934 | $23,340 | $2,000 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $910 | $21,456 | $2,000 | $19,456 |
| 2020 | $858 | $21,460 | $2,000 | $19,460 |
| 2019 | $822 | $20,540 | $2,000 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $712 | $17,800 | $2,000 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $701 | $17,520 | $2,000 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $701 | $17,520 | $2,000 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | $670 | $16,760 | $2,000 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | $659 | $16,480 | $2,000 | $14,480 |
| 2013 | $659 | $16,480 | $2,000 | $14,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jay Barrett
RealtySouth The Harbin Company
(205) 960-9970
47 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Edward Scott
RealtySouth The Harbin Company
(205) 388-5231
11 in this area
25 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marlin Shubert
ERA Byars Realty
(205) 275-9537
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Donna Boshell
Weichert Realtors-Access Realty
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-1185
APN: 17-02-09-1-103-022-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.