308 9th St Moundsville, WV 26041
Estimated Value: $99,535 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 9th St, Moundsville, WV 26041 and is currently estimated at $113,634, approximately $73 per square foot. 308 9th St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including St. Francis Xavier School and Moundsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Curto Wilson Hilary Jade
Bought by
Woods Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Michael | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $46,080 | $4,800 | $41,280 |
| 2024 | $572 | $44,700 | $4,800 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $555 | $44,700 | $4,800 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $568 | $44,880 | $4,800 | $40,080 |
| 2021 | $560 | $44,820 | $4,800 | $40,020 |
| 2020 | $532 | $42,300 | $4,800 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $513 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $508 | $40,080 | $4,800 | $35,280 |
| 2017 | $509 | $39,120 | $5,460 | $33,660 |
| 2016 | $480 | $37,680 | $4,620 | $33,060 |
| 2015 | $452 | $35,100 | $4,620 | $30,480 |
| 2014 | $461 | $35,100 | $4,620 | $30,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map