308 9th St Unit A Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 9th St Unit A, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $139,634, approximately $209 per square foot. 308 9th St Unit A is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Blj & Associates Llc
Bought by
Majors Brendan Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,569
Outstanding Balance
$68,630
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majors Brendan Anthony | $79,000 | Performance Title & Setmnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majors Brendan Anthony | $77,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $81,800 | $19,200 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $764 | $73,500 | $19,200 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $742 | $70,000 | $19,200 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $723 | $66,300 | $19,200 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $616 | $56,500 | $15,200 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $363 | $33,300 | $12,800 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $335 | $30,700 | $11,200 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $335 | $30,600 | $11,200 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $335 | $30,700 | $11,200 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $337 | $30,900 | $11,200 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $340 | $31,200 | $11,200 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $342 | $31,400 | $11,200 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map