Estimated Value: $118,000 - $148,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Apache Trail, Foss, OK 73647 and is currently estimated at $135,841, approximately $53 per square foot. 308 Apache Trail is a home with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School and Burns Flat-Dill City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Gardner Kelly and Gardner Pam
Bought by
Gardner Pam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Gardner Kelly and Gardner Pam
Bought by
Gardner Pam
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1991
Sold by
Davis Clyde
Bought by
Gardner Kelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Pam | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Pam | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Kelly | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $9,445 | $110 | $9,335 |
| 2024 | $673 | $8,995 | $110 | $8,885 |
| 2023 | $638 | $8,567 | $110 | $8,457 |
| 2022 | $660 | $8,159 | $110 | $8,049 |
| 2021 | $618 | $7,770 | $110 | $7,660 |
| 2020 | $622 | $7,823 | $110 | $7,713 |
| 2019 | $619 | $7,875 | $110 | $7,765 |
| 2018 | $606 | $7,618 | $110 | $7,508 |
| 2017 | $581 | $7,255 | $110 | $7,145 |
| 2016 | $475 | $6,910 | $110 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $453 | $6,709 | $110 | $6,599 |
| 2014 | $453 | $6,513 | $110 | $6,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map