308 Arrowhead Rd Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $230,610
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Arrowhead Rd, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $226,403, approximately $205 per square foot. 308 Arrowhead Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard East Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Bepeport Llc
Bought by
Norton Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,563
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Stephanie L and Shelledy Adam
Bought by
Bepeport Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Robinson Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,970
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Webster Danny R and Webster Lindsay B
Bought by
Sun Trust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Dunn Jason and Dunn Jenny
Bought by
Webster Danny R and Webster Lindsay B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,931
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Isaac | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bepeport Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bepeport Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Stephanie L | -- | North West Title | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Sun Trust Mortgage Inc | $102,649 | None Available | |
| Webster Danny R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Isaac | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Stephanie L | $81,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Danny R | $99,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $32,490 | $8,550 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $24,090 | $4,750 | $19,340 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $24,090 | $4,750 | $19,340 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $21,110 | $4,750 | $16,360 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $21,110 | $4,750 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $19,510 | $4,750 | $14,760 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $19,510 | $4,750 | $14,760 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $18,350 | $4,750 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $17,250 | $4,750 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $17,250 | $4,750 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $17,250 | $4,750 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $16,380 | $4,750 | $11,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map