308 Ashburn Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $453,707
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Ashburn Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $439,427, approximately $177 per square foot. 308 Ashburn Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Mittman Benjamin W and Mittman Bonita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$88,978
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittman Benjamin W | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mittman Benjamin W | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $453,394 | $107,625 | $345,769 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $247,721 | $49,320 | $198,401 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $247,721 | $49,320 | $198,401 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $247,721 | $49,320 | $198,401 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $247,721 | $49,320 | $198,401 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $247,721 | $49,320 | $198,401 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $247,721 | $49,320 | $198,401 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $214,133 | $36,990 | $177,143 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $214,133 | $36,990 | $177,143 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $214,133 | $36,990 | $177,143 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $224,174 | $45,157 | $179,017 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $224,174 | $45,157 | $179,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map