Estimated Value: $338,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Barite St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $364,509, approximately $316 per square foot. 308 Barite St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Salazar Stephanie R
Bought by
Salazar Arthur J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,846
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Salazar Stephanie R
Bought by
Salazar Arthur J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,560
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Sandoval Domingo and Sandoval Sheila
Bought by
Salazar Arthur J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,560
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Arthur J | -- | Landmark Title Assurance Agenc | |
| Salazar Arthur J | -- | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Salazar Arthur J | $232,000 | Stewart Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Arthur J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Arthur J | $238,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $50,927 | $14,875 | $36,052 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $52,275 | $14,875 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $50,494 | $14,875 | $35,619 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $45,642 | $14,875 | $30,767 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $45,230 | $14,875 | $30,355 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $41,613 | $10,500 | $31,113 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $40,435 | $10,500 | $29,935 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $40,964 | $10,500 | $30,464 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $40,874 | $10,500 | $30,374 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $41,617 | $10,500 | $31,117 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $39,632 | $10,500 | $29,132 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $38,629 | $10,500 | $28,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map