308 Barnette Ave Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Barnette Ave, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $150,549, approximately $188 per square foot. 308 Barnette Ave is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1988
Bought by
Dickerson Dickerson J and Dickerson Eunice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Dickerson J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $152,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $562 | $26,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $381 | $26,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $26,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $489 | $27,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $258 | $27,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $27,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $371 | $27,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $239 | $27,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $27,099 | $0 | $0 |