308 Benedict Ln New Galilee, PA 16141
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $290,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Benedict Ln, New Galilee, PA 16141 and is currently estimated at $201,700, approximately $98 per square foot. 308 Benedict Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School and Mohawk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Caughey Diane and Benedict Diane
Bought by
Caughey Robert and Caughey Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Benedict Martin and Benedict Diane
Bought by
Benedict Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caughey Robert | -- | -- | |
| Benedict Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,483 | $100,600 | $26,500 | $74,100 |
| 2025 | $2,483 | $100,600 | $26,500 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $100,600 | $26,500 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $100,600 | $26,500 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $100,600 | $26,500 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $74,400 | $26,500 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $74,400 | $26,500 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $74,400 | $26,500 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $74,400 | $26,500 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $74,400 | $26,500 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $540 | $74,400 | $26,500 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | $540 | $74,400 | $26,500 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $540 | $74,400 | $26,500 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map