NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Bluebird Ln Noble, LA 71462

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 308 Bluebird Ln, Noble, LA 71462. 308 Bluebird Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ebarb High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2025
Sold by
Sepulvado Caskey Bertha
Bought by
Caskey Christopher Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Caskey Christopher Allen
Bought by
Sepulvado Bertha

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Caskey Christopher Allen $45,000 None Listed On Document
Caskey Christopher Allen $45,000 None Listed On Document
Sepulvado Bertha $600 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $54 $5,761 $2,003 $3,758
2024 -- $5,592 $2,003 $3,589
2023 $0 $2,336 $636 $1,700
2022 $216 $2,336 $636 $1,700
2021 $231 $2,336 $636 $1,700
2020 $245 $2,336 $636 $1,700
2019 $231 $2,336 $636 $1,700
2018 $248 $2,336 $636 $1,700
2017 $252 $2,336 $636 $1,700
2016 $241 $2,336 $636 $1,700
2015 $200 $2,305 $605 $1,700
2014 $197 $2,305 $605 $1,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.