Estimated Value: $326,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Brookview Dr, Lavon, TX 75166 and is currently estimated at $338,546, approximately $169 per square foot. 308 Brookview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Community High School and Wylie Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
County Of Collin Tshh Llc
Bought by
Johnstone Devin and Johnstone Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,684
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnstone Devin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnstone Devin | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $363,896 | $105,000 | $258,896 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $377,246 | $105,000 | $272,246 |
| 2023 | $7,461 | $392,094 | $115,000 | $277,094 |
| 2022 | $7,750 | $367,896 | $95,000 | $272,896 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map