308 Brown Rd Ogdensburg, NY 13669
Estimated Value: $189,646 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Brown Rd, Ogdensburg, NY 13669 and is currently estimated at $231,412, approximately $93 per square foot. 308 Brown Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lisbon Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $95,000 | $8,100 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $95,000 | $8,100 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $90,000 | $8,100 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $90,000 | $8,100 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $90,000 | $8,100 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $90,000 | $8,100 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $90,000 | $8,100 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $90,000 | $8,100 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $90,000 | $8,100 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $90,000 | $8,100 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $8,100 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $8,100 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map