308 Brown St Carthage, NY 13619
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $185,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Brown St, Carthage, NY 13619 and is currently estimated at $160,668, approximately $108 per square foot. 308 Brown St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Carthage Senior High School and Augustinian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $124,500 | $8,200 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $124,500 | $8,200 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $99,900 | $9,000 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $99,900 | $9,000 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $99,900 | $9,000 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $99,900 | $9,000 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $99,900 | $9,000 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $108,000 | $9,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $108,000 | $9,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $108,000 | $9,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $9,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $9,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map