308 Cambridge Manor Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $214,021, approximately $203 per square foot. 308 Cambridge Manor Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Lupi Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Lucas Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Pigliavento Orlando J and Pigliavento Anna R
Bought by
Lupi Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Marilyn | $125,000 | Dorothy Tischler | |
| Lupi Mary Beth | $56,250 | John K Sharkey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $21 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $815 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $479 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $813 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map