NOT LISTED FOR SALE

308 Campstead Cir Blakeslee, PA 18610

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $120,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

A 2023 Champion Skyline with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, situated on an owned lot with community sewer and water. The property is nestled quietly off a cul-de-sac road on 0.14 acres and is adjacent to 1.5 acres of community land. The manufacturer warranty is still good for 3 years and will transfer to new owners. Plus, there's a brand new deck for your enjoyment. All elements are brand new, and there are NO MONTHLY LOT RENT, as you own the land outright.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Bohinski

CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony License #RS356124 Listed on: 11/15/2024

CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Harvey

CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee License #RS352124

CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $658

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Private Streets
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19.20A.1.30

Est. Annual Taxes

$658

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Blakeslee corners, Take Rte. 115 south. Make Left on Ferncrest Road. Next left into Campstead, 1st right and mobile on the right. Geo Lat: 41.089727 Geo Lon: -75.584249
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2022
  • PropertySubType: Mobile Home
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Playground
  • Co List Office Phone: 570-722-9222
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Camp Stead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720.0
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Room Type: Laundry
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 19.20A.1.30
  • Location Tax and Legal School Tax Amount2: 509.75
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount2: 658.12
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Residential
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 720.0
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 720.0
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt3: Yes
  • Equipment:Water Heater - Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Water Heater3: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Private Road: Yes
  • Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Land Lease YN2: No
  • Entry Information Entry Level: 1
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Water Source Private5: Yes
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Gravel2: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: 1
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: 1
  • Room Types Laundry3: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: 1
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: 1
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Cooling None4: Yes
  • Other Structures Mobile Home: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Lot Features: Level, Other
  • Disclosures: Right of First Refusal
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Central Living Area: 720.0
  • Other Structures: Mobile Home
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Other20: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 19.20A.1.30
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 658.12

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $167 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $125,000 +66.7% $174 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $75,000 -5.1% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Sale $79,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $79,000 -11.2% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2021 05/30/21 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2021 05/03/21 For Sale $89,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $334 $41,840 $16,020 $25,820
2024 $1,280 $41,840 $16,020 $25,820
2023 $583 $22,910 $16,020 $6,890
2022 $574 $22,910 $16,020 $6,890
2021 $574 $22,910 $16,020 $6,890
2019 $987 $5,750 $2,000 $3,750
2018 $987 $5,750 $2,000 $3,750
2017 $999 $5,750 $2,000 $3,750
2016 $210 $5,750 $2,000 $3,750
2015 -- $5,750 $2,000 $3,750
2014 -- $5,750 $2,000 $3,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: PM-120296

Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.