308 Central St Winnfield, LA 71483
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Central St, Winnfield, LA 71483 and is currently estimated at $132,811. 308 Central St is a home located in Winn Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Sonnier Joyce Ann
Bought by
Weeks Angela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Angela S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $8,650 | $700 | $7,950 |
| 2024 | $649 | $8,650 | $700 | $7,950 |
| 2023 | $633 | $8,550 | $700 | $7,850 |
| 2022 | $633 | $8,550 | $700 | $7,850 |
| 2021 | $633 | $8,550 | $700 | $7,850 |
| 2020 | $688 | $8,750 | $700 | $8,050 |
| 2019 | $677 | $8,600 | $700 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $806 | $8,600 | $700 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $780 | $8,600 | $700 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | $812 | $8,600 | $700 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | $96 | $8,600 | $700 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map