308 Chadwick Place Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $144,778
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Chadwick Place, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $119,445, approximately $135 per square foot. 308 Chadwick Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2004
Sold by
Kipp Linda L
Bought by
Max One Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Max One Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $27,790 | $1,400 | $26,390 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $27,790 | $1,400 | $26,390 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $27,790 | $1,400 | $26,390 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $17,760 | $1,400 | $16,360 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $17,760 | $1,400 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $17,760 | $1,400 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $949 | $16,370 | $1,400 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $959 | $16,370 | $1,400 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $985 | $16,370 | $1,400 | $14,970 |
| 2016 | $985 | $16,810 | $1,400 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $939 | $16,810 | $1,400 | $15,410 |
| 2014 | $909 | $16,810 | $1,400 | $15,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map