308 Chickadee Ln Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $267,070
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Chickadee Ln, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $227,018, approximately $171 per square foot. 308 Chickadee Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Gillespie Cody A
Bought by
Sword Stephanie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,274
Outstanding Balance
$124,048
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Cavins Anna T
Bought by
Gillespie Cody A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Rex Builders Inc
Bought by
Cavins Anna T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sword Stephanie N | $144,900 | Craig Law Firm Pc | |
| Gillespie Cody A | $121,900 | -- | |
| Cavins Anna T | $109,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sword Stephanie N | $142,274 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $145,200 | $20,000 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $978 | $145,200 | $20,000 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $981 | $144,700 | $20,000 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $943 | $144,800 | $20,000 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $900 | $144,800 | $20,000 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $889 | $146,300 | $18,000 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $738 | $144,900 | $18,000 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $684 | $113,500 | $18,000 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $659 | $113,500 | $18,000 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $651 | $113,800 | $18,000 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $510 | $113,800 | $18,000 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $510 | $4,552 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map