308 Circle Dr Vienna, IL 62995
Estimated payment $1,166/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Vienna Grade School Rated A-
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Shed
About This Home
Welcome home to this 3 bed, 1.5 bath beauty tucked away in a peaceful, quiet setting in Vienna! If you’ve been looking for space, comfort, and a move-in ready feel — this one checks all the boxes. Inside, a welcoming living room sets the tone with ample space for relaxing or entertaining in style. The updated kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry, matching white appliances, stylish light fixtures, and plenty of room for an informal dining area. Just off the kitchen, a sliding glass door leads to the deck overlooking the backyard — ideal for morning coffee, grilling out, or simply enjoying the view. All three bedrooms offer comfortable, spacious layouts with great storage throughout the home. Downstairs, the finished walk-out basement adds incredible versatility with a second living area, huge laundry room, convenient half bath, and an unfinished bar ready for your personal touch. Plus, you’ll love the direct access to the attached garage and the easy walk-out to the backyard. Outside, there’s even a storage shed for all your tools and extras. Peaceful location, functional layout, and room to grow — this Vienna home is ready for its next chapter. Call today for a showing!
Listing Agent
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY Brokerage Phone: 618-889-0831 License #475.176778 Listed on: 02/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,099
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 150x162x84
- Sloped Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Block Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,506 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 08-05-465-009
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,099 | $39,476 | $3,984 | $35,492 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $36,336 | $3,667 | $32,669 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $36,336 | $3,667 | $32,669 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $36,336 | $3,667 | $32,669 |
| 2020 | $982 | $27,429 | $3,667 | $23,762 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $27,429 | $3,667 | $23,762 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $27,429 | $3,667 | $23,762 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $27,429 | $3,667 | $23,762 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $25,183 | $3,333 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $25,183 | $3,333 | $21,850 |
| 2014 | $979 | $25,183 | $3,333 | $21,850 |
| 2013 | $957 | $25,183 | $3,333 | $21,850 |
| 2012 | $1,338 | $26,007 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -2.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | +40.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.5% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | For Sale | $129,500 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $147,250 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $147,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $126,262 | New Conventional |
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1264157
APN: 08-05-465-009
- 901 Locust St
- 201 W Main St
- 201 S 4th St
- 306 S 4th St
- 900 Old Route 146 Loop
- 601 N 6th St
- 603 N 5th St
- 109 Illini Ct
- TBD N 6th St
- Missey Ln
- 000 5th St
- TBD Senior Ave
- 521 E Vine St
- 000 Galeener St
- TBD Galeener St
- 1090 Old Route 146 Loop
- 0 Old Metropolis Rd
- 390 Hensley Hills Dr
- 65 Magnolia Ln
- 1230 Us Hwy 45 N Hwy
- 18 Jon St
- 205 S Bentley St Unit A
- 3300 W Hawthorne Ct
- 501 E Reeves St
- 1300 W Boulevard St
- 1005 E Carter St
- 9487 Noble Ln
- 223 E Clara St
- 218 Illinois St